RENTED APR 24, 2026

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $503,820

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,242 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,144 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Glen Loch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, modern home in the heart of The Woodlands! Features In Ground Pool with a private peaceful fully fenced back yard Quiet neighborhood with a park and walking trails. New paint, newer appliances, washer and dryer, refrigerator, microwave all included. New blinds, new fans, enclosed sun room overlooking the sparkling pool. Huge Master bedroom with in suite bathroom that boasts, spa like shower, massive double sink, soaking spa tub! Pool maintenance and yard maintenance is included in rent, so just relax and enjoy!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robin Winans

eXp Realty LLC License #0675585 Listed on: 12/02/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Renay Cohen

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #0435651

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,872 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/24
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Wdlnds Village Indian Sprg 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,872 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2024-11-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2266
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Indian Sprg 01
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:100 per month per pet and 500 non refundable per pet
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:188503
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2242.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Sunroom
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Street Level
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: GLEN LOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97150033100
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Becker Les L and Becker Lynda M
Bought by
Parvatham Venkatesh and Parvatham Rajamani
Seller's Agent
Judith Hayes
Designed Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Robin Winans
eXp Realty LLC
List Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$486,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,073
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,882

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Delamater Patrick E and Delamater Adrienne C
Bought by
Becker Les L and Becker Lynda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parvatham Venkatesh -- Stewart Ttl Of Montgomery Cn
Becker Les L -- Fidelity National Title
Becker Les L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parvatham Venkatesh $304,000
Previous Owner Becker Les L $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $3,200 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $3,400 -5.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Rent $3,600 +9.1% --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Rented $3,300 -5.7% --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $3,500 -7.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 For Rent $3,800 -5.0% --
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Rented $4,000 +5.3% --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,561 $460,115 $65,000 $395,115
2024 $5,925 $451,000 -- --
2023 $5,925 $427,150 $65,000 $362,150
2022 $7,904 $397,830 $65,000 $332,830
2021 $5,170 $242,520 $29,370 $213,150
2020 $5,139 $230,140 $29,370 $200,770
2019 $5,440 $235,850 $29,370 $206,480
2018 $4,789 $235,850 $29,370 $206,480
2017 $5,509 $235,850 $29,370 $206,480
2016 $5,503 $235,590 $29,370 $206,480
2015 $4,446 $214,170 $29,370 $202,160
2014 $4,446 $194,700 $29,370 $183,690

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 29191197

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9715-00-33100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.