106 Newell St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $291,751 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Newell St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $315,688, approximately $158 per square foot. 106 Newell St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Turbeville Allyson and Chestnut Allyson T
Bought by
Chestnut Billy W and Chestnut Allysont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Burroughs Joree N
Bought by
Turbeville Allyson and Chestnut Allyson T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Turbeville Allyson and Estate Of Pearl B Newell
Bought by
Burroughs Joree N and Turbeville Allyson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Billy W | -- | None Available | |
| Turbeville Allyson | $35,125 | -- | |
| Burroughs Joree N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $139,495 | $59,898 | $79,597 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $8,370 | $3,594 | $4,776 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $8,370 | $3,594 | $4,776 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $7,278 | $2,400 | $4,878 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $7,280 | $2,400 | $4,878 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $7,278 | $2,400 | $4,878 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $7,278 | $2,400 | $4,878 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $6,792 | $2,400 | $4,392 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $6,792 | $2,400 | $4,392 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $6,790 | $2,400 | $4,390 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $5,800 | $1,910 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $5,800 | $1,910 | $3,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,800 | $1,910 | $3,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map