106 North St Princeton, IL 61356
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 North St, Princeton, IL 61356 and is currently estimated at $125,069. 106 North St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $37,915 | $8,087 | $29,828 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $35,645 | $7,603 | $28,042 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $33,204 | $7,082 | $26,122 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $30,856 | $6,581 | $24,275 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $28,475 | $6,073 | $22,402 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $28,099 | $5,993 | $22,106 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $27,575 | $5,881 | $21,694 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $26,210 | $5,590 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $25,620 | $5,464 | $20,156 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $24,806 | $5,290 | $19,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,806 | $0 | $18,806 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,904 | $5,098 | $18,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,491 | $5,223 | $19,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map