106 North St Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 North St, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $327,467, approximately $349 per square foot. 106 North St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and St Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Angelo Giarrusso Ret and Giarrusso
Bought by
Wolff Mark J and Wolff Eve C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Sold by
Fagundes J Lawrence
Bought by
Alden Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Mark J | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Wolff Mark J | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Alden Edward F | $105,000 | -- | |
| Alden Edward F | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alden Edward F | $208,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Alden Edward F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alden Edward F | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $272,100 | $81,900 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $250,300 | $68,200 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $250,300 | $68,200 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $168,200 | $47,800 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $168,200 | $47,800 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $168,200 | $47,800 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $168,200 | $47,800 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $141,100 | $47,900 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $141,100 | $47,900 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $141,100 | $47,900 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $135,000 | $48,800 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $135,000 | $48,800 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map