NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,675 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2015

Last sale price $145,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 211% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,964 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1976 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of March 2015

EXCELLENT $100 DOWN FHA FINANCING ON THIS SPACIOUS HOME JUST WEST OF I-95; LOTS OF LIVING AREA; CALL ANY HUD-REGISTERED BROKER; HUD CASE # 092-925588

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Pasley

South Palm Realty License #164729 Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Raymond

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0582139

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lake Boynton Ests 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434529010040130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,589

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: BOYNTON BEACH BOULEVARD TO NW 8 STREET; SOUTH TO 106
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 1026
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Family/Dining Room, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1652.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434529010040130
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: SINGLE FAMILY

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1588.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Choul Pierre O
Bought by
Choul Pierre O and Noel Joseph Vital
Current Estimated Value
$450,419

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%
Original Mortgage
$142,933
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Wisby Donald W
Bought by
Midfirs Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
May H Oles I
Bought by
Wisby Donald W and Wisby Charlene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,137
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Choul Pierre O -- Attorney
Choul Pierre O $145,000 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Attorney
Midfirs Bank $116,900 None Available
Wisby Donald W $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Choul Pierre O $142,933
Previous Owner Wisby Donald W $109,137
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $88 / Sq Ft
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,740 $333,249 -- --
2024 $6,740 $302,954 -- --
2023 $6,295 $275,413 $125,000 $213,857
2022 $5,714 $250,375 $0 $0
2021 $5,128 $227,614 $64,350 $163,264
2020 $4,906 $228,495 $61,600 $166,895
2019 $4,516 $205,642 $53,350 $152,292
2018 $3,938 $172,952 $54,514 $118,438
2017 $3,686 $158,931 $45,428 $113,503
2016 $3,608 $152,895 $0 $0
2015 $3,354 $135,402 $0 $0
2014 -- $123,093 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10073268

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-29-01-004-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.