106 Oak St Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $77,246 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Oak St, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $90,812, approximately $120 per square foot. 106 Oak St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 | $23,770 | $7,430 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $957 | $22,010 | $6,880 | $15,130 |
| 2022 | $931 | $20,383 | $6,371 | $14,012 |
| 2021 | $894 | $19,477 | $6,088 | $13,389 |
| 2020 | $875 | $19,477 | $6,088 | $13,389 |
| 2019 | $914 | $19,477 | $6,088 | $13,389 |
| 2018 | $866 | $19,477 | $6,088 | $13,389 |
| 2016 | $853 | $18,620 | $5,820 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $655 | $18,620 | $5,820 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $655 | $18,620 | $5,820 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | $655 | $18,620 | $5,820 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map