106 Olive Dr Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $218,182 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Olive Dr, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $238,546, approximately $182 per square foot. 106 Olive Dr is a home with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Adamik Judith A and Estate Of Ann M Adamik
Bought by
Packosky Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Outstanding Balance
$153,974
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Adamik Walter J and Adamik Ann M
Bought by
Adamik Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packosky Laura | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Adamik Ann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packosky Laura | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,024 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2025 | $2,939 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $21,460 | $5,630 | $15,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map