106 Orange Ave Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,616,073
Studio
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Orange Ave, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $1,401,037, approximately $423 per square foot. 106 Orange Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
112 Orange Avenue Llc
Bought by
Rk Suffern Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rk Suffern Partners Llc | $1,104,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,756 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $10,756 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $10,232 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $10,232 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $10,730 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $10,217 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $10,217 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $11,584 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $9,458 | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $8,200 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map