106 Page Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Page Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $649,446, approximately $265 per square foot. 106 Page Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Chritopher J
Bought by
Rogers Chritopher J and Rogers Vanessa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Chritopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Chritopher J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $615,800 | $161,200 | $454,600 |
| 2024 | $7,063 | $615,800 | $161,200 | $454,600 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $587,100 | $149,800 | $437,300 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $444,900 | $120,300 | $324,600 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $334,000 | $104,800 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $291,800 | $92,700 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $291,800 | $92,700 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $270,500 | $83,400 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $245,500 | $74,600 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $245,500 | $74,600 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $245,500 | $74,600 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $227,100 | $74,600 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,700 | $74,600 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map