106 Parkway Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $239,608, approximately $189 per square foot. 106 Parkway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Foundation Academy Charter School, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Searight Robin
Bought by
Ladie Abel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$36,660
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Searight Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladie Abel | $87,000 | -- | |
| Searight Robin | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladie Abel | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Searight Robin | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $93,000 | $33,300 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $73,600 | $20,300 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $73,600 | $20,300 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $73,600 | $20,300 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $73,600 | $20,300 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $73,600 | $20,300 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map