106 Patio Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $201,759 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Patio Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $216,190, approximately $128 per square foot. 106 Patio Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Ruggero Robert and Shernoff Joann
Bought by
Shernoff Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Bebar Ruth M and Bebar Jane A
Bought by
Ruggero Robert Mary Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shernoff Joann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shernoff Joann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ruggero Robert Mary Jane | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $500 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map