106 Phillips Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $214,362 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Phillips Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $221,341, approximately $163 per square foot. 106 Phillips Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Buckner Christopher N
Bought by
Buckner Trevia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Elsrode Mildred F and Elsrode John W
Bought by
Buckner Arthur Kent and Buckner Trevia Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,974
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Trevia J | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner Arthur Kent | $65,000 | First National Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History