106 Phipps St Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Phipps St, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $494,092, approximately $308 per square foot. 106 Phipps St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including C and L Mcdougle Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Sturdivant Richard Lee and Sturdivant Dianne Lucas
Bought by
Sturdivant Whitney Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Bought by
Sturdivant and Sturdivant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdivant Whitney Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturdivant | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $476,500 | $285,000 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $310,800 | $170,000 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $310,800 | $170,000 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $310,800 | $170,000 | $140,800 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $310,800 | $170,000 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $259,900 | $130,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $259,900 | $130,000 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $259,900 | $130,000 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $235,669 | $91,770 | $143,899 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $235,669 | $91,770 | $143,899 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $235,669 | $91,770 | $143,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map