106 Pine Rustle Ln Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $327,162 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Pine Rustle Ln, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $338,791, approximately $159 per square foot. 106 Pine Rustle Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Sponaugle James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,505
Outstanding Balance
$99,681
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponaugle James S | $155,900 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sponaugle James S | $151,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |