$265,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

106 Prairie Dr Beebe, AR 72012

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
0.52 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom on over .5 acre!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Hynes

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 02/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Hynes

PorchLight Realty Listed on: 02/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,437

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004-00456-506

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,437

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • LVT Date: 02/19/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.52
  • Estimated Lot Size: 192x93x92x171x77
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 004-00456-506

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1436.93
  • Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-38.25%
Original Mortgage
$267,676
Outstanding Balance
$267,676
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$17,570

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2023
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.08%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-13.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$173,737
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2013
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
List Price
$141,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Cross Terry and Cross Kathy
Bought by
Voss John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Cross Terry and Cross Kathy
Bought by
Voss John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Bought by
Cross

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Bought by
Blackwood & Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,000 Dalco Closing & Title
Special Warranty Deed $140,000 Realty Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $166,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Corporate Deed $147,000 --
Warranty Deed $19,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,676 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,000 VA
Previous Owner $173,737 USDA
Previous Owner $143,010 VA
Previous Owner $166,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $265,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $265,000 +12.8% $137 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Sold $235,000 -4.1% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2023 11/20/23 For Sale $245,000 +42.4% $127 / Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $172,000 -4.4% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 Price Changed $179,900 -5.1% $93 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Price Changed $189,500 -5.0% $98 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 For Sale $199,500 +42.5% $103 / Sq Ft
11/06/2013 11/06/13 Sold $140,000 -0.7% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2013 10/07/13 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 For Sale $141,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,437 $33,810 $6,720 $27,090
2024 $1,437 $33,810 $6,720 $27,090
2023 $1,012 $33,810 $6,720 $27,090
2022 $1,062 $33,810 $6,720 $27,090
2021 $1,062 $33,810 $6,720 $27,090
2020 $1,033 $33,140 $4,840 $28,300
2019 $1,033 $33,140 $4,840 $28,300
2018 $1,058 $33,140 $4,840 $28,300
2017 $1,408 $33,140 $4,840 $28,300
2016 $1,408 $33,140 $4,840 $28,300
2015 $1,350 $31,770 $5,400 $26,370
2014 $1,350 $31,770 $5,400 $26,370

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26006411

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 004-00456-506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.