106 Prentice St Waltham, MA 02451
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,818 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Prentice St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $841,455, approximately $447 per square foot. 106 Prentice St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1986
Bought by
Feeley Kevin M and Feeley Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeley Kevin M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeley Kevin M | $343,304 | |
| Closed | Feeley Kevin M | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Feeley Kevin M | $146,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $665,400 | $359,100 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $662,300 | $359,100 | $303,200 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $610,400 | $325,900 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $577,300 | $305,900 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $536,900 | $279,300 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $491,200 | $252,800 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $451,800 | $252,800 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $413,400 | $234,100 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,925 | $392,100 | $212,800 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $385,500 | $206,200 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $359,100 | $192,900 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map