Estimated Value: $327,546 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Ramshackle Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $358,637, approximately $181 per square foot. 106 Ramshackle Way is a home with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Duckett Ulysses
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,628
Outstanding Balance
$137,772
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Llc
Bought by
Sk Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckett Ulysses | $226,611 | None Available | |
| Sk Builders Inc | $795,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duckett Ulysses | $158,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $9,790 | $2,000 | $7,790 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $8,510 | $1,200 | $7,310 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $8,510 | $1,200 | $7,310 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $8,510 | $1,200 | $7,310 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $8,510 | $1,200 | $7,310 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $8,130 | $1,200 | $6,930 |
| 2019 | $805 | $2,930 | $1,200 | $1,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map