106 Reece Mill Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Reece Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $214,557, approximately $177 per square foot. 106 Reece Mill Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Kobach Tony
Bought by
Kobach Ahmed A and Kobach Nabil A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobach Ahmed A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $6,710 | $880 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $7,000 | $640 | $6,360 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2022 | $537 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2021 | $525 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2020 | $481 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2019 | $481 | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
| 2018 | $481 | $2,990 | $640 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $436 | $2,990 | $640 | $2,350 |
| 2015 | $894 | $2,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,940 | $560 | $2,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map