106 Risen Way Franklinton, NC 27525
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Risen Way, Franklinton, NC 27525 and is currently estimated at $232,803, approximately $203 per square foot. 106 Risen Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2024
Sold by
Foster Perry Earl and Perry Allen Rosa
Bought by
Foster Perry Earl and Fenesse Perry Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Perry Earl Foster and Allen Rosa Perry
Bought by
Perry Earl Foster and Allen Rosa Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Perry Earl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Earl Foster | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $160,924 | $59,414 | $101,510 |
| 2023 | $632 | $60,350 | $9,380 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $616 | $60,350 | $9,380 | $50,970 |
| 2021 | $622 | $60,350 | $9,380 | $50,970 |
| 2020 | $625 | $60,350 | $9,380 | $50,970 |
| 2019 | $611 | $60,350 | $9,380 | $50,970 |
| 2018 | $606 | $60,350 | $9,380 | $50,970 |
| 2017 | $602 | $54,360 | $9,380 | $44,980 |
| 2016 | $617 | $54,360 | $9,380 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $613 | $54,360 | $9,380 | $44,980 |
| 2014 | $559 | $54,360 | $9,380 | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map