106 River Bluffs Dr New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,744 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 River Bluffs Dr, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $411,936, approximately $210 per square foot. 106 River Bluffs Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including W. Jesse Gurganus Elementary School, Tucker Creek Middle School, and Havelock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
M E Maher Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles D | $187,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $336,160 | $75,000 | $261,160 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $336,160 | $75,000 | $261,160 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $336,160 | $75,000 | $261,160 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $226,580 | $53,500 | $173,080 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $226,580 | $53,500 | $173,080 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $226,580 | $53,500 | $173,080 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $226,580 | $53,500 | $173,080 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $226,580 | $53,500 | $173,080 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $226,580 | $53,500 | $173,080 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $256,750 | $70,000 | $186,750 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $256,750 | $70,000 | $186,750 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $256,750 | $70,000 | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map