106 Rr 1 Keyesport, IL 62253
Estimated Value: $127,729 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Rr 1, Keyesport, IL 62253 and is currently estimated at $132,365. 106 Rr 1 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Mulberry Grove Elementary School and Mulberry Grove Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,017 | $34,471 | $1,148 | $33,323 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $30,805 | $1,026 | $29,779 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $27,752 | $924 | $26,828 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $25,125 | $924 | $24,201 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $25,125 | $924 | $24,201 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $24,158 | $888 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $34,762 | $888 | $33,874 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $34,081 | $871 | $33,210 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $34,081 | $871 | $33,210 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $34,081 | $871 | $33,210 |
| 2011 | $1,010 | $27,136 | $821 | $26,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map