106 Ruby Ln Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $506,000
About This Home
As of June 2021Immaculate Two Story home with a gorgeous custom kitchen that offers granite countertops, maple cabinetry and tiled backsplash and dinette area. Master suite with beautiful clawfoot tub, separate shower, walk in closet and heated tile flooring. Formal Living and Dining Areas. Family Room with wood burning fireplace. Beautifully landscaped yard and gazebo
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
0.88 Acres
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Acres: 0.8800
- View: Residential
- Association Fee Inclusions: Street Lights
- Co List Office Mls Id: 104
- Subdivision Name: Maxwell Hill
- Basement: Interior Entry, Partial
- Living Area: 2824.00
- Approx Year Built: 1999
- Above Grade GLA: 2824
- FamilyRoomLevel: First
- LivingRoomLevel: First
- OfficeLevel: None
- SunroomLevel: None
- WaterHeater: Electric
- Special Features: None
- Stories: 0
- Year Built: 1999
Interior Features
- Appliances: Counter Top Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Total Bedrooms: 4
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet
- Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bathroom, Tile Baths, Drywall, Entrance Foyer, Walk-in Closet(s)
- Has Attic: Storage Only
- Dining Kitchen: Island, Kitchen/Family Combo, Custom, Formal Dining
- DiningRoomLevel: First
- LaundryRoomLevel: Second
Exterior Features
- Has Private Pool?: No
- Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
- Exterior Features: Asphalt Drive, Covered Porch
- Roof: Asphalt
Garage/Parking
- Garage Spaces: Attached-2 Car
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
- Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: Maxwell Hill
- High School: Woodrow Wilson
- Middle Or Junior School: Beckley Stratton
Lot Info
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 38333.00
Multi Family
- Existing Lease Type: Net
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Garland R | $309,900 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,325 | $160,440 | $30,000 | $130,440 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $144,780 | $30,000 | $114,780 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $174,120 | $30,000 | $144,120 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $156,120 | $30,000 | $126,120 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $152,940 | $30,000 | $122,940 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $152,940 | $30,000 | $122,940 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $160,560 | $30,000 | $130,560 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $160,560 | $30,000 | $130,560 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $168,180 | $30,000 | $138,180 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $162,600 | $30,000 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $162,600 | $30,000 | $132,600 |
Map
Source: All West Virginia MLS
MLS Number: 80314
APN: 41-01- 59-0011.0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.