106 S 7th St Avondale, AZ 85323
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S 7th St, Avondale, AZ 85323 and is currently estimated at $244,157, approximately $277 per square foot. 106 S 7th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Michael Anderson School, Agua Fria High School, and Imagine Avondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Clemente and Herrera Maria A
Bought by
Castro Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Castro Jose
Bought by
Herrera Clemente and Herrera Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Cooper James W and Cooper Jackie L
Bought by
Castro Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Clemente | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Jose | $45,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $4,551 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $472 | $4,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $472 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $454 | $10,320 | $2,060 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $479 | $8,250 | $1,650 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $465 | $7,030 | $1,400 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $462 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $463 | $4,430 | $880 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $452 | $3,950 | $790 | $3,160 |
| 2016 | $461 | $3,860 | $770 | $3,090 |
| 2015 | $215 | $2,000 | $400 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map