106 S Frederick Ave Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $960,582
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S Frederick Ave, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $960,582, approximately $305 per square foot. 106 S Frederick Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Oak Middle School, Gaithersburg High School, and St Martin Of Tours School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Noor and Saira
Bought by
Imtiaz & Saira Noor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Div Tiv Llc
Bought by
Noor Imtiaz and Noor Saira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Noor Imtiaz
Bought by
Div Tiv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Colcord Linda M
Bought by
Noor Imtiaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imtiaz & Saira Noor Family Trust | -- | Avrine Iryna A | |
| Noor Imtiaz | $750,000 | -- | |
| Noor Imtiaz | $750,000 | -- | |
| Noor Imtiaz | $750,000 | -- | |
| Noor Imtiaz | $750,000 | -- | |
| Div Tiv Llc | $165,081 | -- | |
| Noor Imtiaz | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noor Imtiaz | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,721 | $941,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,721 | $901,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,145 | $860,700 | $196,500 | $664,200 |
| 2022 | $11,717 | $850,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,445 | $839,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,445 | $829,000 | $196,500 | $632,500 |
| 2019 | $11,360 | $820,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,233 | $811,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,198 | $802,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,661 | $773,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $744,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,661 | $716,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map