106 S Joy St Tampico, IL 61283
Estimated Value: $49,958 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S Joy St, Tampico, IL 61283 and is currently estimated at $90,740. 106 S Joy St is a home with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Adams Robert O
Bought by
Schultz Walter J and Camper Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Walter J | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $452 | $11,763 | $2,382 | $9,381 |
| 2023 | $412 | $11,156 | $2,259 | $8,897 |
| 2022 | $249 | $9,099 | $1,221 | $7,878 |
| 2021 | $227 | $8,772 | $1,177 | $7,595 |
| 2020 | $211 | $8,454 | $1,134 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $199 | $8,339 | $1,119 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $182 | $8,150 | $1,094 | $7,056 |
| 2017 | $687 | $8,001 | $1,074 | $6,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map