NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 S Spring St Unit 9 Greencastle, IN 46135

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
6,059 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • End Unit
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of November 2019

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom end-unit apartment with private entrance and off-street parking available immediately. Apartment features neutral colors, a private balcony, eat-in kitchen, two living areas on the 1st floor, and large closet spaces for storage. Landlord pays water, sewer and trash. Tenant is responsible for gas and electric. No Smoking. Pets allowed with approval and additional pet rent. Walking distance to campus, downtown shops, library, restaurants and the park. New cabinets and updates to kitchen. Shared laundry available on-site.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eric Wolfe

Prime Real Estate ERA Powered License #RB14040059 Listed on: 10/03/2019

Co-Listed By

Jennifer McCune

Prime Real Estate ERA Powered License #RB16000472

Last Renter's Agent

Eric Wolfe

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Multi-Level Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $875
  • Tenant pays for electricity gas
  • The owner pays for sewer trash collection water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 670921204009000008

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,059 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity,Gas
  • Lease Price: 875.00
  • Min Lease Req: 875
  • Security Deposit: 875
  • Smoking: 0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Co List Office Phone: 765-653-4663
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1391
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom end-unit apartment with private entrance and off-street parking available immediately. Apartment features neutral colors, a private balcony, eat-in kitchen, two living areas on the 1st floor, and large closet spaces for storage. Landlord pays water, sewer and trash. Tenant is responsible for gas and electric. No Smoking. Pets allowed with approval and additional pet rent. Walking distance to campus, downtown shops, library, restaurants and the park. New cabinets and updates to kitchen. Shared laundry available on-site.
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Website: www.primerealestateprofessionals.com
  • Lifestyles: Other/See Remarks
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Basement Type: Partial,Unfinished
  • Appliances: Electric Oven,Refrigerator
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s),Windows Vinyl
  • Living Area: 900
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Owner Pays: Sewer,Trash Collection,Water
  • Room Count: 5
  • Areas Interior: Other
  • Eating Area: Other Eating Area
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 900
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 450
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 900
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Eat In
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 450

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 1

• Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: W/Approval
  • Condo Description Location: End Unit
  • Condo Type: Vertical

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Mandatory Fee: 0

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 670921204009000008
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights
  • Lot Number: 0
  • Lot Size: 6,060

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6224
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3112

MLS Schools

  • School District: Greencastle Community

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Rented $875 0.0% --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,098 $671,800 $11,900 $659,900
2024 $13,098 $654,900 $14,600 $640,300
2023 $11,366 $568,300 $14,600 $553,700
2022 $10,776 $538,800 $14,600 $524,200
2021 $9,998 $499,900 $14,600 $485,300
2020 $4,406 $220,300 $14,600 $205,700
2019 $4,406 $220,300 $14,600 $205,700
2018 $6,224 $213,600 $14,600 $199,000
2017 $5,870 $210,700 $14,600 $196,100
2016 $4,226 $211,300 $14,600 $196,700
2014 $4,516 $225,800 $14,600 $211,200
2013 $4,516 $236,700 $14,600 $222,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21671701

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.