106 S Timber Ridge Rd Cross Junction, VA 22625
Cross Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $524,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 S Timber Ridge Rd, Cross Junction, VA 22625 and is currently estimated at $456,129, approximately $281 per square foot. 106 S Timber Ridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Gainesboro Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $468,400 | $98,200 | $370,200 |
| 2024 | $983 | $385,300 | $79,700 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $385,300 | $79,700 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $309,700 | $71,500 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $309,700 | $71,500 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $858 | $281,200 | $71,500 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $281,200 | $71,500 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $271,900 | $70,500 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $271,900 | $70,500 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $251,500 | $57,700 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $251,500 | $57,700 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | $663 | $228,400 | $57,700 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map