106 Saddle Creek Ln Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Saddle Creek Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $292,619, approximately $212 per square foot. 106 Saddle Creek Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,121
Outstanding Balance
$43,879
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Pamela A | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Pamela A | $113,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $282,265 | $72,500 | $209,765 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $141,180 | $34,830 | $106,350 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $141,180 | $34,830 | $106,350 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $141,180 | $34,830 | $106,350 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $141,180 | $34,830 | $106,350 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $141,180 | $34,830 | $106,350 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $141,180 | $34,830 | $106,350 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $120,089 | $29,025 | $91,064 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $120,089 | $29,025 | $91,064 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $120,089 | $29,025 | $91,064 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $121,947 | $26,871 | $95,076 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $121,947 | $26,871 | $95,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map