106 Sagamore Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,252,935 - $1,579,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,415,968, approximately $400 per square foot. 106 Sagamore Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Wilen Corey and Wilen Rachel L
Bought by
Wilen Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,874
Outstanding Balance
$1,599
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,414,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Hamlet On Olde Oyster Bay Llc
Bought by
Wilen Corey and Wilen Rachel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilen Rachel L | -- | -- | |
| Wilen Corey | $593,500 | Rosenblum |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilen Rachel L | $5,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |