106 Sandstone Trail Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $291,802
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sandstone Trail, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $282,701, approximately $155 per square foot. 106 Sandstone Trail is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Mitchell Brian and Mitchell Shareena
Bought by
Mitchell Semetra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Kampert Keith and Kampert Michael Richard
Bought by
Mitchell Brian and Mitchell Shareena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,386
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Jason and Stewart Jennifer
Bought by
Kampert Keith and Kampert Michael Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Stewart Jason and Stewart Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Southside Of Florida Llc
Bought by
The U I L Family Lp and Henty Co Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Semetra A | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Semetra A | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Brian | $111,000 | Rels Title | |
| Kampert Keith | $235,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| Stewart Jason | $192,900 | The Guarantee Title & Trust | |
| The U I L Family Lp | $485,000 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Brian | $113,386 | |
| Previous Owner | Kampert Keith | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jason | $154,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $185,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $180,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $175,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $170,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $165,240 | $22,062 | $143,178 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $137,612 | $21,630 | $115,982 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $124,337 | $21,630 | $102,707 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $111,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $108,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $106,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $105,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $105,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map