106 Sea Hawk Dr W Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,650,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sea Hawk Dr W, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,310,111, approximately $394 per square foot. 106 Sea Hawk Dr W is a home with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Kohl Kevin K
Bought by
Goodnough Taylor K and Kohl Kevin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,800
Outstanding Balance
$603,675
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Kohl Gertrude Kitchin and Kohl William
Bought by
Kohl Gertrude K and Gertrude K Kohl Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodnough Taylor K | -- | None Available | |
| Kohl Gertrude K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodnough Taylor K | $664,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $1,288,700 | $337,500 | $951,200 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $738,200 | $162,000 | $576,200 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $738,200 | $162,000 | $576,200 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $346,200 | $162,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $162,000 | $162,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $140,800 | $140,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $979 | $140,800 | $140,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $140,800 | $140,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $901 | $140,800 | $140,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $901 | $140,800 | $140,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map