106 Semillon Rd Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $458,052 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Semillon Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $513,013, approximately $215 per square foot. 106 Semillon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Klosowski Richard F and Klosowski Donna M
Bought by
Richard Fredrick Klosowski Trust and Donna Marie Klosowski Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Klosowski Richard and Klosowski Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Sabal Homes At Chastain Glen Llc
Bought by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Fredrick Klosowski Trust | -- | Law Office Of Regina L Rathnau | |
| Klosowski Richard | $367,660 | Harvey & Vallini Llc | |
| Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc | $8,269,415 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $16,210 | $3,900 | $12,310 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $14,090 | $2,600 | $11,490 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $14,090 | $2,600 | $11,490 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $14,090 | $2,600 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $14,090 | $2,600 | $11,490 |
| 2020 | $398 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $395 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map