106 Shady Ln Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Shady Ln, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $209,869, approximately $92 per square foot. 106 Shady Ln is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Sells Stanley Brant and Sells Lin
Bought by
Sells Stanley Brant and Sells Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Eddy Daniel L and Eddy Vicki M
Bought by
Eddy Daniel L and Eddy Vicki M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sells Stanley Brant | $92,500 | -- | |
| Eddy Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $68,640 | $7,330 | $61,310 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $64,290 | $5,770 | $58,520 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $64,291 | $5,768 | $58,523 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $64,291 | $5,768 | $58,523 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $53,590 | $4,810 | $48,780 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $53,590 | $4,810 | $48,780 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $53,590 | $4,810 | $48,780 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $54,690 | $5,300 | $49,390 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $54,660 | $5,300 | $49,360 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $54,660 | $5,300 | $49,360 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $54,170 | $4,810 | $49,360 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $54,170 | $4,810 | $49,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map