106 Shamrock Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Shamrock Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $314,019, approximately $152 per square foot. 106 Shamrock Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Arnsparger Vaughn B and Arnsparger Paulette
Bought by
Brown Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,968
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Shockley Marie W L and Shockley E
Bought by
Arnsparger Vaughn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Shockley Marie W
Bought by
Shockley Marie W and Arnsparger Vaughn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael B | $154,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L | |
| Arnsparger Vaughn B | -- | -- | |
| Shockley Marie W | -- | -- | |
| Shockley Marie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael B | $5,000 | |
| Open | Brown Michael B | $157,311 | |
| Closed | Arnsparger Vaughn B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $237,700 | $27,300 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $212,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $187,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $162,200 | $27,300 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $160,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $158,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $157,300 | $27,300 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map