106 Shirley Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $706,352
Studio
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Shirley Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $653,338, approximately $240 per square foot. 106 Shirley Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Lennox George H and Lennox Karen Sue
Bought by
Gunlock Brett E and Gunlock Donna Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,801
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunlock Brett E | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunlock Brett E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $543,749 | $420,000 | $123,749 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $522,916 | $420,000 | $102,916 |
| 2023 | $3,194 | $316,741 | $150,000 | $166,741 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $316,741 | $150,000 | $166,741 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $316,741 | $150,000 | $166,741 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $316,741 | $150,000 | $166,741 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $221,218 | $94,000 | $127,218 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $221,218 | $94,000 | $127,218 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $221,218 | $94,000 | $127,218 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $221,218 | $94,000 | $127,218 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $193,070 | $66,000 | $127,070 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $193,070 | $66,000 | $127,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map