106 Silver Ln Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Silver Ln, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $114,168, approximately $113 per square foot. 106 Silver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Beverly K
Bought by
Ogiba Joseph and Ogiba Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogiba Joseph | -- | Professional Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $6,152 | $1,463 | $4,689 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,928 | $1,463 | $4,465 |
| 2023 | $370 | $5,928 | $1,463 | $4,465 |
| 2022 | $368 | $5,871 | $1,463 | $4,408 |
| 2021 | $355 | $5,871 | $1,463 | $4,408 |
| 2020 | $368 | $5,871 | $1,463 | $4,408 |
| 2019 | $368 | $5,871 | $1,463 | $4,408 |
| 2018 | $363 | $5,814 | $1,463 | $4,351 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,871 | $1,558 | $4,313 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,900 | $7,200 | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map