106 Spindle Creek Ct Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,824 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Spindle Creek Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $581,206, approximately $283 per square foot. 106 Spindle Creek Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Pail Michael R and Pail Suzanne E
Bought by
Rogers Andrew Eugene and Rogers Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,588
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Heitmann Nicole P and Heitmann William
Bought by
Pail Michael R and Pail Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Heitmann Nicole P and Heitmann William H
Bought by
Heitmann Nicole P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Grohn Ossi and Grohn Pornthip
Bought by
Genest Nicole P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,125
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Andrew Eugene | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Andrew Eugene | $349,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pail Michael R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Heitmann Nicole P | -- | -- | |
| Genest Nicole P | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Andrew Eugene | $349,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Andrew Eugene | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pail Michael R | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heitmann Nicole P | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genest Nicole P | $178,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $549,570 | $210,000 | $339,570 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $549,570 | $210,000 | $339,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map