106 Spindle Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Spindle Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $579,351, approximately $310 per square foot. 106 Spindle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Sachs Dickerman Gerhild
Bought by
Gerhild Sachs Dickerman Revocable Trust and Dickerman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Dickerman Gerhild Sachs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhild Sachs Dickerman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickerman Gerhild Sachs | $407,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $577,906 | $133,380 | $444,526 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $352,813 | $75,000 | $277,813 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $352,813 | $75,000 | $277,813 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $352,813 | $75,000 | $277,813 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $352,813 | $75,000 | $277,813 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $352,813 | $75,000 | $277,813 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $352,813 | $75,000 | $277,813 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $174,510 | $50,000 | $124,510 |
| 2017 | $337 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map