106 Spring Ridge Ct New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Spring Ridge Ct, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $334,545, approximately $204 per square foot. 106 Spring Ridge Ct is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Byrd Allen D and Byrd Cynthia L
Bought by
Allen Dean & C Byrd Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Byrd Cynthia M
Bought by
Byrd Allen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Dean & C Byrd Ret | -- | -- | |
| Byrd Allen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $263,350 | $30,000 | $233,350 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $263,350 | $30,000 | $233,350 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $263,350 | $30,000 | $233,350 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $208,050 | $25,500 | $182,550 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $180,510 | $25,500 | $155,010 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $178,170 | $25,500 | $152,670 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $178,170 | $25,500 | $152,670 |
| 2018 | $991 | $155,510 | $25,500 | $130,010 |
| 2017 | $991 | $155,510 | $25,500 | $130,010 |
| 2016 | $991 | $166,810 | $25,500 | $141,310 |
| 2015 | $930 | $166,810 | $25,500 | $141,310 |
| 2014 | $930 | $166,810 | $25,500 | $141,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map