106 Spring St Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $80,943 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Spring St, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $120,236, approximately $85 per square foot. 106 Spring St is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Tabor Nathan and Tabor Deanna
Bought by
Huskey Robert and Huskey Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Qualls Leo Millard and Qualls Ellen
Bought by
Qualls Leo Millard and Qualls Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huskey Robert | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huskey Robert | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Qualls Leo Millard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qualls Leo Millard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $594 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $594 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $176 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2021 | $176 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2020 | $176 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $176 | $11,050 | $600 | $10,450 |
| 2018 | $551 | $11,050 | $600 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $324 | $11,050 | $600 | $10,450 |
| 2016 | $320 | $11,050 | $600 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,050 | $600 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,930 | $600 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,930 | $600 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map