106 Starret St Lancaster, OH 43130
Studio
--
Bath
8,774
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Starret St, Lancaster, OH 43130. 106 Starret St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Starrit Investments Llc Act And Duly Aut
Bought by
Powers Mark A and Powers Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$655,277
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Starret Investments Llc
Bought by
Powers Mark A and Powers Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$655,277
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Darfus Patricia
Bought by
Starrit Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Mark A | -- | Valmer Land Title | |
| Powers Mark A | $700,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Starrit Investments Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Mark A | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,145 | $218,870 | $30,940 | $187,930 |
| 2024 | $15,145 | $168,470 | $21,390 | $147,080 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $168,470 | $21,390 | $147,080 |
| 2022 | $8,640 | $168,470 | $21,390 | $147,080 |
| 2021 | $8,886 | $168,470 | $21,390 | $147,080 |
| 2020 | $8,592 | $168,470 | $21,390 | $147,080 |
| 2019 | $8,249 | $168,470 | $21,390 | $147,080 |
| 2018 | $8,821 | $185,000 | $21,390 | $163,610 |
| 2017 | $8,798 | $184,520 | $21,390 | $163,130 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $184,520 | $21,390 | $163,130 |
| 2015 | $8,585 | $184,520 | $21,390 | $163,130 |
| 2014 | $8,205 | $184,520 | $21,390 | $163,130 |
| 2013 | $8,205 | $184,520 | $21,390 | $163,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map