106 Sunnyside Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $923,000
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Sunnyside Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $790,877, approximately $614 per square foot. 106 Sunnyside Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and Creative Minds International Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Sean M | $510,000 | -- | |
| Milsten Andrew | $527,800 | -- | |
| Matich Roy A | $388,000 | -- | |
| M Patrick A | $219,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Sean M | $507,249 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $594,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $570,400 | $344,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $565,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $560,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $555,000 | $344,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $11,542 | $535,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $516,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $496,900 | $344,000 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $483,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $470,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $457,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $445,567 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 111 Sunnyside Rd
- 12 Parkside Rd
- 110 Geneva Ave
- 652 Kennebec Ave Unit 2
- 15 Ritchie Ave
- 611 Mississippi Ave
- 720 Kennebec Ave
- 616 Ritchie Ave
- 706 Houston Ave
- 7738 Maple Ave
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 405
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 411
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit T1
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 504
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 303
- 7908 Flower Ave
- 514 Silver Spring Ave
- 629 Potomac Ave
- 8209 Flower Ave
- 601 Ray Dr
- 108 Sunnyside Rd
- 104 Sunnyside Rd
- 107 Hilltop Rd
- 109 Hilltop Rd
- 105 Hilltop Rd
- 111 Hilltop Rd
- 103 Sunnyside Rd
- 102 Sunnyside Rd
- 110 Sunnyside Rd
- 105 Sunnyside Rd
- 8003 Boulder Ln
- 103 Hilltop Rd
- 115 Hilltop Rd
- 107 Sunnyside Rd
- 100 Sunnyside Rd
- 8001 Boulder Ln
- 112 Sunnyside Rd
- 101 Hilltop Rd
- 109 Sunnyside Rd
- 117 Hilltop Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.