106 SW 8th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 SW 8th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $196,740, approximately $183 per square foot. 106 SW 8th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Juarez Epifanio F Rev Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Paul Claudine
Bought by
Paul Claudine and Station Jeffrey Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Epifanio F Rev Trust | $40,000 | -- | |
| Paul Claudine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $110,336 | $28,400 | $81,936 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $110,336 | $28,400 | $81,936 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $107,496 | $25,560 | $81,936 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $96,787 | $24,706 | $72,081 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $76,354 | $21,325 | $55,029 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $67,371 | $21,325 | $46,046 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $67,353 | $21,325 | $46,028 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $60,065 | $21,325 | $38,740 |
| 2017 | $639 | $44,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $43,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $42,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map