106 Swift Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $220,749
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Swift, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $220,749, approximately $91 per square foot. 106 Swift is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Whitesville Road Elementary School, Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, and Rosemont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Lilys Homes Usa Llc
Bought by
Pak N Stak Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Webb Jackie Lamar
Bought by
Lilys Homes Usa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,625
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Bartlett Richard E
Bought by
Webb Jackie Lamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,362
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Alverson Curtis O
Bought by
Bartlett Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Alverson Curtis O
Bought by
Bartlett Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcelmore Frank D
Bought by
Alverson Curtis O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Fred M Kelley
Bought by
Frank Mclemore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1991
Sold by
Jimmy Massey
Bought by
Fred M Kelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Sold by
Earl House
Bought by
Jimmy Massey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Dev-Sysco Inc
Bought by
Earl House
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak N Stak Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lilys Homes Usa Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Webb Jackie Lamar | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Richard E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Richard E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Alverson Curtis O | -- | -- | |
| Frank Mclemore | $73,500 | -- | |
| Fred M Kelley | $54,900 | -- | |
| Jimmy Massey | -- | -- | |
| Earl House | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lilys Homes Usa Llc | $105,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Jackie Lamar | $112,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Richard E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Richard E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $72,120 | $9,880 | $62,240 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $73,080 | $9,880 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $69,080 | $9,880 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $69,080 | $9,880 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $53,840 | $9,880 | $43,960 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $53,840 | $9,880 | $43,960 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $52,240 | $10,000 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $914 | $30,320 | $10,000 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $914 | $30,320 | $10,000 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $844 | $27,972 | $6,660 | $21,312 |
| 2015 | $845 | $27,972 | $6,660 | $21,312 |
| 2014 | $846 | $27,972 | $6,660 | $21,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,972 | $6,660 | $21,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map