106 Tybee Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $308,269
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Tybee Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $303,567, approximately $159 per square foot. 106 Tybee Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Davis Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,020
Outstanding Balance
$178,193
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paula A | $203,020 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Paula A | $203,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,120 | $5,500 | $27,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,840 | $5,500 | $26,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,580 | $5,500 | $21,080 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $24,940 | $4,500 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $20,020 | $2,500 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $40,020 | $5,000 | $35,020 |
| 2019 | $188 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map