Estimated Value: $230,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Valleyview Dr, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $253,946, approximately $137 per square foot. 106 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $203,800 | $35,000 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $142,100 | $28,000 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $142,100 | $28,000 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $142,100 | $28,000 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $142,100 | $28,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $123,400 | $25,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map