NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 W 4th St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $144,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,380 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2021

Last sale price $95,400 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $802 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of February 2021

Charming neighborhood home located on West Fourth St. in Dunkirk. This comfortable, two story has 3 bedrooms and is situated on a spacious, well groomed, double lot. Features include; A quaint galley kitchen with a unique stove top and built in oven, newer washer, hardwood floors, a new metal roof, newer windows, glass block basement windows, backyard patio w natural gas connected grill, detached garage w automatic door opener, and a paved drive. Move in ready and will even negotiate home furnishings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Muck

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #10301209683 Listed on: 06/25/2020

Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Szalay

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401311154

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,027

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x90

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-014-0009-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,027

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Central Ave in Dunkirk, turn west onto Fourth St., home is located on the north side of Fourth St between Woodrow and Robin.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1591
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Gas Grill
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk
  • Ninth Grade High School: Dunkirk Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunkirk Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-014-0009-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 77X90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6930.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2027.0
  • Tax Lot: 66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2020
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$95,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,600
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$125,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$93,672
Outstanding Balance
$82,382
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Braunscheidel Nicholas $95,400 None Available
Allessi Robert J $39,500 Samuel P Jr Price
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Braunscheidel Nicholas $93,672
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Sold $95,400 +0.4% $69 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Price Changed $95,000 -3.1% $69 / Sq Ft
07/05/2020 07/05/20 For Sale $98,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2020 06/25/20 For Sale $98,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,570 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2024 $1,570 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2023 $1,537 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2022 $1,354 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2021 $1,356 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2020 $469 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2019 $460 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2018 $460 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2017 $449 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2016 $440 $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2015 -- $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
2014 -- $39,000 $3,500 $35,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1274495

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-014-0009-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.