106 W 7th St Silverton, ID 83867
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W 7th St, Silverton, ID 83867 and is currently estimated at $256,744, approximately $243 per square foot. 106 W 7th St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Maszy Francis L and Reisinger Patricia M
Bought by
Shriner Christopher S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriner Christopher S | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $202,906 | $75,893 | $127,013 |
| 2024 | $624 | $202,906 | $75,893 | $127,013 |
| 2023 | $624 | $186,547 | $69,456 | $117,091 |
| 2022 | $659 | $145,357 | $55,036 | $90,321 |
| 2021 | $680 | $99,968 | $30,018 | $69,950 |
| 2020 | $710 | $95,144 | $27,744 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $92,309 | $25,379 | $66,930 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $67,159 | $20,379 | $46,780 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $67,159 | $20,379 | $46,780 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $66,949 | $20,379 | $46,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,844 | $21,934 | $48,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,844 | $21,934 | $48,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map