106 W Crosson St Arrowsmith, IL 61722
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W Crosson St, Arrowsmith, IL 61722 and is currently estimated at $163,647, approximately $90 per square foot. 106 W Crosson St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $41,410 | $3,678 | $37,732 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $38,271 | $3,399 | $34,872 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $31,149 | $2,766 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $29,581 | $2,627 | $26,954 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $29,095 | $2,584 | $26,511 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $29,095 | $2,584 | $26,511 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $29,095 | $2,584 | $26,511 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $28,727 | $2,551 | $26,176 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $28,727 | $2,551 | $26,176 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $27,726 | $2,462 | $25,264 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $27,726 | $2,462 | $25,264 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,726 | $2,462 | $25,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map