106 W Hazel St Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $139,455 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W Hazel St, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $163,864. 106 W Hazel St is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $119,400 | $23,800 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
| 2012 | $1,152 | $61,400 | $18,800 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map